Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

4.thefreedictionary.com

Read or submit 4.thefreedictionary.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for 4.thefreedictionary.com below:

4.thefreedictionary.com


 

 

4.thefreedictionary.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: 4.thefreedictionary.com

Google Index:
View 4.thefreedictionary.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View 4.thefreedictionary.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View 4.thefreedictionary.com Bing Links
History:
View 4.thefreedictionary.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  4.thefreedictionary.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

4.thefreedictionary.com receives about 685,000 special visitors and 1,253,550 (1.83 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $5,694.99/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $3,356,223.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 4.thefreedictionary.com is ranked number 615 in the earth and 0.137% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on 4.thefreedictionary.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thefreedictionary.com
40.39%42.76%1.93
idioms.thefreedictionary.com
19.31%16.39%1.54
es.thefreedictionary.com
16.04%12.76%1.45
medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com
9.88%7.89%1.45
acronyms.thefreedictionary.com
9.82%5.95%1.10
legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com
4.00%2.68%1.2
encyclopedia2.thefreedictionary.com
3.24%2.18%1.2
financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com
2.03%1.29%1.1
encyclopedia.thefreedictionary.com
1.88%1.98%1.9
forum.thefreedictionary.com
1.14%0.79%1.3
secure.thefreedictionary.com
0.86%0.90%1.9
fr.thefreedictionary.com
0.78%0.76%1.8
de.thefreedictionary.com
0.76%1.97%4.7
no.thefreedictionary.com
0.56%0.38%1.2
up.thefreedictionary.com
0.36%0.21%1.0
pt.thefreedictionary.com
0.35%0.22%1.2
it.thefreedictionary.com
0.28%0.21%1.4
ru.thefreedictionary.com
0.24%0.16%1.2
el.thefreedictionary.com
0.19%0.15%1.5
ar.thefreedictionary.com
0.11%0.08%1.3
nl.thefreedictionary.com
0.10%0.10%1.7
tr.thefreedictionary.com
0.09%0.06%1.2
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

4.thefreedictionary.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.5%23.8%574
India 6.8%5.7%769
China 6.8%10.4%843
Mexico 5.2%4.2%218
United Kingdom 4.1%3.8%550
Japan 3.5%4.0%1240
Spain 2.9%2.7%562
Canada 2.6%2.6%540
Germany 1.8%2.5%1377
Colombia 1.6%1.4%208
France 1.6%1.8%1279
Iran 1.6%1.9%891
Philippines 1.4%1.1%246
Italy 1.3%1.4%1245
Australia 1.3%1.1%745
Venezuela 1.2%0.9%336
Pakistan 1.2%1.3%423
Argentina 1.1%0.8%591
Nigeria 1.0%0.8%467
Poland 1.0%1.0%1004
Saudi Arabia 0.9%1.2%610
Brazil 0.9%1.4%1856
Peru 0.8%0.7%305
South Africa 0.8%0.7%648
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%710
Guatemala 0.8%0.8%86
Hong Kong 0.8%0.7%584
Norway 0.8%0.6%443
Egypt 0.7%1.1%751
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.5%1846
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%754
Singapore 0.6%0.5%654
Dominican Republic 0.6%0.5%176
Sweden 0.6%0.6%689
Greece 0.6%0.8%716
Taiwan 0.6%0.7%1434
Russian Federation 0.6%0.6%4814

4.thefreedictionary.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
89
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
73
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
89

More details:

Where do visitors go on 4.thefreedictionary.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thefreedictionary.com
40.39%42.76%1.93
idioms.thefreedictionary.com
19.31%16.39%1.54
es.thefreedictionary.com
16.04%12.76%1.45
medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com
9.88%7.89%1.45
acronyms.thefreedictionary.com
9.82%5.95%1.10
legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com
4.00%2.68%1.2
encyclopedia2.thefreedictionary.com
3.24%2.18%1.2
financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com
2.03%1.29%1.1
encyclopedia.thefreedictionary.com
1.88%1.98%1.9
forum.thefreedictionary.com
1.14%0.79%1.3
secure.thefreedictionary.com
0.86%0.90%1.9
fr.thefreedictionary.com
0.78%0.76%1.8
de.thefreedictionary.com
0.76%1.97%4.7
no.thefreedictionary.com
0.56%0.38%1.2
up.thefreedictionary.com
0.36%0.21%1.0
pt.thefreedictionary.com
0.35%0.22%1.2
it.thefreedictionary.com
0.28%0.21%1.4
ru.thefreedictionary.com
0.24%0.16%1.2
el.thefreedictionary.com
0.19%0.15%1.5
ar.thefreedictionary.com
0.11%0.08%1.3
nl.thefreedictionary.com
0.10%0.10%1.7
tr.thefreedictionary.com
0.09%0.06%1.2
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 298,345$3,422.02
China 130,369$402.84
United Kingdom 47,635$296.77
Canada 32,592$228.47
Japan 50,142$160.45
Germany 31,339$151.37
India 71,452$114.32
France 22,564$106.05
Australia 13,789$103.83
Italy 17,550$61.25
Mexico 52,649$51.07
Netherlands 10,028$51.04
Sweden 7,521$40.01
Norway 7,521$39.86
South Africa 8,775$38.70
Spain 33,846$37.57
Brazil 17,550$31.06
Saudi Arabia 15,043$30.39
Hong Kong 8,775$30.27
Iran 23,817$27.63
Nigeria 10,028$26.27
Colombia 17,550$23.34
Poland 12,536$22.69
Philippines 13,789$22.34
Malaysia 6,268$18.99
Singapore 6,268$18.74
Greece 10,028$18.05
Pakistan 16,296$17.27
Taiwan 8,775$16.67
Russian Federation 7,521$15.27
Korea, Republic of 6,268$14.54
Argentina 10,028$11.93
Egypt 13,789$11.17
Dominican Republic 6,268$10.47
Peru 8,775$9.39
Venezuela 11,282$7.56
Guatemala 10,028$5.32

www.4.thefreedictionary.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
0000-00-00
website Age:
 
details:
 

now Not accessible

Type Ip Target TTL A 45.34.10.165 288

 

4.thefreedictionary.com review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 1 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

img.tfd.com/every.css?a

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="regButton" href="safe…istration.aspx" class="reg-button br20">Register</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="safe…com/Login.aspx" class="login-button">Log in</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="safe…com/Login.aspx" class="login-button">Log in</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="secure…bookLogin.aspx">fb</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="safe…n.aspx?twitter">Twitter</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="safe…gin/Yahoo.aspx">Yahoo</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="up.thef…&amp;details=download" class="download-url android-visible">Getour apk</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <table id="addContent" class="hpTit">+ Add stuff ?</table> and 6 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a id="Content_CA_WI_0_Help" href="/_/assist/help2.htm#221131" class="bBtn">?</a> and 21 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//thefreed…dictionary.htm" class="tab1">Dictionary</a> and 10 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//medical-dict…ictionary.com/" class="tab4">Medical Dictionary</a> and 8 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//es.thefreedictionary.com/" class="fl_es">Spanish Dictionary</a> and 34 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <tr id="Content_CA_LS_0_trH" class="trH">Live Searches</tr> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a id="Content_CA_LS_0_ae" href="/" class="bBtn settings"></a> and 8 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="larghetto" class="sh">larghett|</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="smartness" class="sh">smartness</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <tr id="Content_CA_ST_0_trH" class="trH">For Surfers ?×</tr> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="openweathermap.org/">OpenWeatherMap.org</a> is close to 2 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="Browse-A">A</a> and 25 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…-vehicles-for-sale" class="photo-link"></a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…-vehicles-for-sale" class="title-url">Used vehicles at Auto.com™</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…-vehicles-for-sale" class="url-url">Auto.com™</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="fac…x%3Ft%3Dw17576"> and 7 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="plus.g…x%3Ft%3Dw17576"> and 7 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="twitte…y%3A%20dissect"> and 7 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/_/WoD/rss.aspx"> and 7 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="mailto:?subjec…x%3Ft%3Dw17576"> and 7 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/dissect">dissect</a> and 7 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <span class="i snd-icon-plain"> is close to 3 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//encyclopedia…na+B%C3%B3inne"></a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <div id="mm_a0" class="mm_D0">passing</div> is close to 3 another tap targets.
The tap target <div id="mm_a1" class="mm_D1">atonality</div> is close to 3 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="forum.t…15_Uproar.aspx">Uproar</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <input id="opt0" kind="radio" name="gQuiz"> and 6 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <label for="opt0">a) attorney GENeral</label> and 6 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 2 another tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 3 another tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 another tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 another tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 another tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 another tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 another tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 another tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 another tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 another tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 another tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 another tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 another tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 another tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 another tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 3 another tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 2 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//thefreed…m/download.htm">gratis toolbar &amp; extensions</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//thefreed…acy-policy.htm">disclaimer policy</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="farlex.com">Farlex, Inc</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="gra…1&amp;utm_term=tfd"></a> is close to 2 another tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
connect.fb.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 mins)
pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 mins)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 9.3KiB (23% cut).

Compressing img.tfd.com/sb/grammarly/32.png should save 5.1KiB (35% cut).
Compressing img.tfd.com/wordhub-logo-120.png should save 2.1KiB (17% cut).
Compressing img.tfd.com/wordhub-logo.png should save 671B (16% cut).
Compressing img.tfd.com/IOD/Anna_Howard_Shaw_crop.jpg should save 403B (19% cut).
Compressing img.tfd.com/IOD/1988_Salman_Rushdie_The_Satanic_Verses.jpg should save 392B (17% cut).
Compressing img.tfd.com/IOD/chesterton.jpg should save 351B (16% cut).
Compressing img.tfd.com/IOD/G***_Vineyard.jpg should save 302B (12% cut).
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirections.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2F4.thefreedictionary.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$991.60
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$29,748.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$361,935.02
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
174,820
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,244,602
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
63,809,330

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 53,702$615.96
Canada 8,148$57.12
China 16,948$52.37
United Kingdom 7,622$47.48
Germany 9,088$43.90
India 20,007$32.01
Australia 2,758$20.77
France 2,482$11.67
Sweden 2,106$11.20
Italy 2,983$10.41
Netherlands 1,705$8.68
Norway 1,504$7.97
Poland 4,137$7.49
Spain 6,431$7.14
Greece 3,911$7.04
Saudi Arabia 3,159$6.38
Pakistan 5,215$5.53
Singapore 1,818$5.43
Japan 1,504$4.81
Mexico 4,738$4.60
Iran 3,811$4.42
Hong Kong 877$3.03
Taiwan 1,404$2.67
Colombia 1,404$1.87
Brazil 1,053$1.86
Argentina 1,404$1.67
Philippines 965$1.56
Malaysia 501$1.52
Peru 877$0.94
Russian Federation 451$0.92
South Africa 175$0.77
Korea, Republic of 251$0.58
Egypt 689$0.56
Nigeria 201$0.53
Dominican Republic 251$0.42
Venezuela 338$0.23
Guatemala 201$0.11

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
contact@bbreview.net
admin@bbreview.net
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.