Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

4.thefreedictionary.com reviews & stats

Read or submit 4.thefreedictionary.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for 4.thefreedictionary.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

4.thefreedictionary.com


 

 

4.thefreedictionary.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: 4.thefreedictionary.com

Google Index:
View 4.thefreedictionary.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View 4.thefreedictionary.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View 4.thefreedictionary.com Bing Links
History:
View 4.thefreedictionary.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  4.thefreedictionary.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

4.thefreedictionary.com receives about 685,000 unique visitors and 1,253,550 (1.83 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,694.99/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,356,223.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 4.thefreedictionary.com is ranked number 615 in the world and 0.137% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 209.40.98.47. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on 4.thefreedictionary.com

thefreedictionary.com
idioms.thefreedictionary.com
es.thefreedictionary.com
medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com
acronyms.thefreedictionary.com
legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com
encyclopedia2.thefreedictionary.com
financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com
encyclopedia.thefreedictionary.com
forum.thefreedictionary.com
secure.thefreedictionary.com
fr.thefreedictionary.com
de.thefreedictionary.com
no.thefreedictionary.com
up.thefreedictionary.com
pt.thefreedictionary.com
it.thefreedictionary.com
ru.thefreedictionary.com
el.thefreedictionary.com
ar.thefreedictionary.com
nl.thefreedictionary.com
tr.thefreedictionary.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

4.thefreedictionary.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.5%23.8%574
India 6.8%5.7%769
China 6.8%10.4%843
Mexico 5.2%4.2%218
United Kingdom 4.1%3.8%550
Japan 3.5%4.0%1240
Spain 2.9%2.7%562
Canada 2.6%2.6%540
Germany 1.8%2.5%1377
Colombia 1.6%1.4%208
France 1.6%1.8%1279
Iran 1.6%1.9%891
Philippines 1.4%1.1%246
Italy 1.3%1.4%1245
Australia 1.3%1.1%745
Venezuela 1.2%0.9%336
Pakistan 1.2%1.3%423
Argentina 1.1%0.8%591
Nigeria 1.0%0.8%467
Poland 1.0%1.0%1004
Saudi Arabia 0.9%1.2%610
Brazil 0.9%1.4%1856
Peru 0.8%0.7%305
South Africa 0.8%0.7%648
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%710
Guatemala 0.8%0.8%86
Hong Kong 0.8%0.7%584
Norway 0.8%0.6%443
Egypt 0.7%1.1%751
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.5%1846
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%754
Singapore 0.6%0.5%654
Dominican Republic 0.6%0.5%176
Sweden 0.6%0.6%689
Greece 0.6%0.8%716
Taiwan 0.6%0.7%1434
Russian Federation 0.6%0.6%4814

4.thefreedictionary.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOD
89/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
73/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
89/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on 4.thefreedictionary.com

thefreedictionary.com
idioms.thefreedictionary.com
es.thefreedictionary.com
medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com
acronyms.thefreedictionary.com
legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com
encyclopedia2.thefreedictionary.com
financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com
encyclopedia.thefreedictionary.com
forum.thefreedictionary.com
secure.thefreedictionary.com
fr.thefreedictionary.com
de.thefreedictionary.com
no.thefreedictionary.com
up.thefreedictionary.com
pt.thefreedictionary.com
it.thefreedictionary.com
ru.thefreedictionary.com
el.thefreedictionary.com
ar.thefreedictionary.com
nl.thefreedictionary.com
tr.thefreedictionary.com
OTHER

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 298,345$3,422.02
China 130,369$402.84
United Kingdom 47,635$296.77
Canada 32,592$228.47
Japan 50,142$160.45
Germany 31,339$151.37
India 71,452$114.32
France 22,564$106.05
Australia 13,789$103.83
Italy 17,550$61.25
Mexico 52,649$51.07
Netherlands 10,028$51.04
Sweden 7,521$40.01
Norway 7,521$39.86
South Africa 8,775$38.70
Spain 33,846$37.57
Brazil 17,550$31.06
Saudi Arabia 15,043$30.39
Hong Kong 8,775$30.27
Iran 23,817$27.63
Nigeria 10,028$26.27
Colombia 17,550$23.34
Poland 12,536$22.69
Philippines 13,789$22.34
Malaysia 6,268$18.99
Singapore 6,268$18.74
Greece 10,028$18.05
Pakistan 16,296$17.27
Taiwan 8,775$16.67
Russian Federation 7,521$15.27
Korea, Republic of 6,268$14.54
Argentina 10,028$11.93
Egypt 13,789$11.17
Dominican Republic 6,268$10.47
Peru 8,775$9.39
Venezuela 11,282$7.56
Guatemala 10,028$5.32

www.4.thefreedictionary.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

Type Ip Target TTL
A 45.34.10.165 288

 

4.thefreedictionary.com review by google:

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Optimize CSS Delivery

https://img.tfd.com/all.css?a

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a id="regButton" href="https://secure…istration.aspx" class="reg-button br20">Register</a>
<a href="https://secure…com/Login.aspx" class="login-button">Log in</a>
<a href="https://secure…com/Login.aspx" class="login-button">Log in</a>
<a href="https://secure…bookLogin.aspx">Facebook</a>
<a href="https://secure…n.aspx?twitter">Twitter</a>
<a href="https://secure…gin/Yahoo.aspx">Yahoo</a>
<a href="http://up.thef…&amp;info=download" class="download-link mobile-visible">Getour app</a>
<table id="addContent" class="hpTit">+ Add Content ?</table>
<a id="Content_CA_WI_0_Help" href="/_/help/help2.htm#221131" class="bBtn">?</a>
<a href="//www.thefreed…dictionary.htm" class="tab1">Dictionary</a>
<a href="//medical-dict…ictionary.com/" class="tab4">Medical Dictionary</a>
<a href="//es.thefreedictionary.com/" class="fl_es">Spanish Dictionary</a>
<tr id="Content_CA_LS_0_trH" class="trH">Live Searches</tr>
<a id="Content_CA_LS_0_ae" href="/" class="bBtn settings"></a>
<a href="larghetto" class="sh">larghett|</a>
<a href="smartness" class="sh">smartness</a>
<tr id="Content_CA_ST_0_trH" class="trH">For Surfers ?×</tr>
<a href="http://openweathermap.org/">OpenWeatherMap.org</a>
<a href="Browse-A">A</a>
<a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…-cars-for-sale" class="image-link"></a>
<a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…-cars-for-sale" class="title-link">Used Cars at Auto.com™</a>
<a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…-cars-for-sale" class="url-link">Auto.com™</a>
<div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div>
<a href="http://www.fac…x%3Ft%3Dw17576">
<a href="https://plus.g…x%3Ft%3Dw17576">
<a href="https://twitte…y%3A%20dissect">
<a href="/_/WoD/rss.aspx">
<a href="mailto:?subjec…x%3Ft%3Dw17576">
<a href="/dissect">dissect</a>
<span class="i snd-icon-plain">
<a href="//encyclopedia…na+B%C3%B3inne"></a>
<div id="mm_a0" class="mm_D0">passing</div>
<div id="mm_a1" class="mm_D1">atonality</div>
<a href="http://forum.t…15_Uproar.aspx">Uproar</a>
<input id="opt0" type="radio" name="gQuiz">
<label for="opt0">a) attorney GENeral</label>
<span>
<span>
<span>
<span>
<span>
<span>
<span>
<span>
<span>
<span>
<span>
<span>
<span>
<span>
<span>
<span>
<span>
<a href="//www.thefreed…m/download.htm">Free toolbar &amp; extensions</a>
<a href="//www.thefreed…acy-policy.htm">Privacy policy</a>
<a href="http://www.farlex.com">Farlex, Inc</a>
<a>
<a href="http://www.gra…1&amp;utm_term=tfd"></a>

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://img.tfd.com/sb/grammarly/32.png
https://img.tfd.com/wordhub-logo-120.png
https://img.tfd.com/wordhub-logo.png
https://img.tfd.com/IOD/Anna_Howard_Shaw_crop.jpg
https://img.tfd.com/IOD/1988_Salman_Rushdie_The_Satanic_Verses.jpg
https://img.tfd.com/IOD/chesterton.jpg
https://img.tfd.com/IOD/G***_Vineyard.jpg
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$991.60
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$29,748.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$361,935.02
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
174,820
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,244,602
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
63,809,330

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 53,702$615.96
Canada 8,148$57.12
China 16,948$52.37
United Kingdom 7,622$47.48
Germany 9,088$43.90
India 20,007$32.01
Australia 2,758$20.77
France 2,482$11.67
Sweden 2,106$11.20
Italy 2,983$10.41
Netherlands 1,705$8.68
Norway 1,504$7.97
Poland 4,137$7.49
Spain 6,431$7.14
Greece 3,911$7.04
Saudi Arabia 3,159$6.38
Pakistan 5,215$5.53
Singapore 1,818$5.43
Japan 1,504$4.81
Mexico 4,738$4.60
Iran 3,811$4.42
Hong Kong 877$3.03
Taiwan 1,404$2.67
Colombia 1,404$1.87
Brazil 1,053$1.86
Argentina 1,404$1.67
Philippines 965$1.56
Malaysia 501$1.52
Peru 877$0.94
Russian Federation 451$0.92
South Africa 175$0.77
Korea, Republic of 251$0.58
Egypt 689$0.56
Nigeria 201$0.53
Dominican Republic 251$0.42
Venezuela 338$0.23
Guatemala 201$0.11

Do you want to know more about our website?